TWO VITALLY IMPORTANT THINGS YOU SHOULD KNOW!

First, I discovered THIS HILARIOUS GENERATOR. Read some internet fiction and want to leave a gloriously crappy comment, but prevented from doing so by your natural good grammar and spelling? Well worry no more, this generator is for you! It makes me want to spam the shit out of my childhood internet haunt, Elfwood. YEAHWOT? I WAS A FF GEEK! SO WHAT? WE CAN’T ALL LIKE THE CURE Y’KNOW!

Second, I re-wrote my NaNoWriMo magna carta and turned it into a WORDLE! Yeah, that’s right: I’M SERIOUS THIS TIME AROUND! (For those of you who aren’t familiar with this particular usage of the words ‘magna carta’, get obsessed with NaNoWriMo for crumbs sake!). Anyway, here it is:
Wordle: Magna Carta 2

Third – yep, a freebie for you here – I have now decided to be obsessed with the children’s author DEREK LANDY, creator of the Skulduggery Pleasant series. He can’t write girl-on-girl friendships to save his life, bless him, but he sure packs a mean magic adventure. I have decided to do this because he has a BLOG in which he posted a nudity warning on a photograph of a skeleton. Win. Landy wins because he’s sarcastic rather than smug which makes him the ANTI-GAIMAN! Sarcasm would KICK THE PISS out of smug in a fight (or it’d at least say loads of mean things until smug was left crying in a corner – either’s fine).

 

Advertisements

2 thoughts on “TWO VITALLY IMPORTANT THINGS YOU SHOULD KNOW!

  1. literatelibran says:

    Haha, not a lover of Neil Gaiman, eh? Kudos for doing NaNoWriMo! I am totally going to get on board next time around. And I’m going to check out your other blog, too. 🙂

    • Sasperella says:

      Yay, you should definitely give NaNoWriMo a try! Maybe even Camp Nano, starting… er… TOMORROW! Let me know what you decide and how you do either way, ok?

      As for Neil Gaiman, there is DEFINITELY a perfectly reasonable, justifiable, and utterly understandable explanation. Definitely.

Say something, why don't ya!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s